Contact Us

 Click here for a printable phone list.

Use the tabs below to filter by department.

Last First Title Department Phone Email
Babcock Toni Fiscal Services Specialist Fiscal 419-267-2503
Bachman Andrea Network Operations Supervisor NET/IT 419-267-2621
Bauer Zachary Hardware Technician NET/IT 419-267-2622
Bunke Keri EMIS/Student Services Coordinator Student Services 419-267-2534
Burkholder Kate Office Manager NWOCA 419-267-2556
Butler Tammy Treasurer NBEC 419-267-2508
Cummins Alex District Services Coordinator NET/IT 419267-2585
Cummins Troy Instructional Coach PLG 419-267-2591
Freeborn Sam EMIS/Student Services Coordinator Student Services 419-267-2602
Glore Sara NWOCA Fiscal Services Project Manager Fiscal 419-267-2547
Green Brett Superintendent of NOVA NOVA 419-267-2582
Grega Jon Technology & Instruction Integration Specialist NBEC 419-267-2576
Houck Sandy EMIS/Student Services Coordinator Student Services 419-267-2546
Hug Dr. Tod Executive Director NBEC 419-267-2500
Hughes Kristie Educational Technologist Professional Learning Group 419-267-2607
Professional Learning Group Group Line Professional Learning Group 419-267-2807
Juarez Ezequiel Database Administrator Student Services 419-267-2605
Lange Julianne E-Rate Specialist Professional Learning Group 419-267-2608
Link Katie Assistant to the Treasurer NBEC 419-267-2509
Malanga Chris

Educational Technologist

Professional Learning Group 419-267-2544
Mansel-Pleydell John Professional Learning Group Supervisor Professional Learning Group 419-267-2541
McCoskey James System Administrator NET/IT 419-267-2630
Murry Kim INFOhio Coordinator Professional Learning Group 419-267-2545
Neuenschwander Angie Operations Services Coordinator NET/IT 419-267-2516
NBEC Administrators Group Line NBEC 419-267-2801  
NBEC Treasurer Group Line NBEC 419-267-2811  
Nye Lori Support Specialist/Technical Writer Fiscal 419-267-2571
Oberlin Richelle Fiscal Services Coordinator Fiscal 419-267-2531
Reid Rich Network System Support Specialist NET/IT 419-267-2578
Rellinger Brad Interim Director of Operations & Technology NET/IT 419-267-2527
Rex Chad District Services Coordinator NET/IT 419-267-2529
Schmucker Stephanie Support Specialist/Technical Writer Fiscal 419-267-2572  
Short Becky NOVA Support Coordinator NOVA 419-267-2581
Stambaugh Lacy EMIS/Student Services Coordinator Student Services 419-267-2510
Student Services Group Line Students Services 419-267-2803  
Taylor Sean Student Services Supervisor Student Services 419-267-2612
Tibbits Alex Network System Support Specialist NET/IT 419-267-2625
Wahl Jodi EMIS/Student Services Coordinator Student Services 419-267-2535
Whisler Jane EMIS/Student Services Coordinator Student Services 419-267-2530
Hardware HelpDesk Group Line NET/IT 419-267-2804

Administrative Group Lines: NBEC (419-267-2801) Treasurer (419-267-2811)

  Name   Title Phone Email
Robin Pfund Photo Dr. Tod Hug   Executive Director 419-267-2500
Tammy Butler Photo Tammy Butler   Treasurer 419-267-2508
Katie Link Photo Katie Link   Assistant to the Treasurer 419-267-2509
Kate Burkholder Photo Kate Burkholder   Office Manager 419-267-2556

Fiscal Services Group Lines: Payroll (419-267-2808) Fiscal (419-267-2809)

 
Name
Title Phone
Email
Toni Babcock Toni Babcock Fiscal Support Specialist 419-267-2503
Sara Glore Sara Glore NWOCA Fiscal Services Project Manager 419-267-2547
Richelle Oberlin Lori Nye Fiscal Support Specialist 419-267-2571   
Richelle Oberlin Richelle Oberlin Fiscal Services Coordinator 419-267-2531
Richelle Oberlin Stephanie Schmucker Fiscal Support Specialist 419-267-2572

Professional Learning Group Line: (419-267-2807)

  Name Title Phone Email
Troy Cummins Troy Cummins Instructional Coach 419-267-2591
Kristie Hughes Kristie Hughes Educational Technologist 419-267-2607
Julianne Lange Julianne Lange E-Rate Specialist 419-267-2608
Chris Malanga Chris Malanga Educational Technologist 419-267-2544
John Mansel-Pleydell John Mansel-Pleydell Professional Learning Group Supervisor 419-267-2541
Kim Murry Kim Murry INFOhio Coordinator 419-267-2545

Hardware Group Line: (419-267-2804)

  Name Title Phone Email
Andrea Bachman Andrea Bachman Network Operations Supervisor 419-267-2621
Zac Bauer Zachary Bauer Hardware Technician 419-267-2622
Alex Cummins Alex Cummins Distict Services Coordinator 419-267-2585
Ezequiel Juarez


Ezequiel Juarez


Database Administrator

419-267-2605

 
James McCoskey James McCoskey System Administrator 419-267-2630  
Angie Neuenschwander Angie Neuenschwander Operations Services Coordinator 419-267-2516
Rich Reid Picture Rich Reid Network System Support Specialist 419-267-2578
Brad Rellinger Brad Rellinger Interim Director of Operations & Technology 419-267-2527
Chad Rex Picture Chad Rex District Services Coordinator 419-267-2529
Alex Tibbits Alex Tibbits Network System Support Specialist 419-267-2625

Student Services Group Line: (419-267-2803)

  Name Title Phone Email
Sam Freeborn Sam Freeborn EMIS/Student Services Coordinator 419-267-2602
Sandy Houck Sandy Houck EMIS/Student Services Coordinator 419-267-2546
Sandy Houck Keri Bunke EMIS/Student Services Coordinator 419-267-2534
Ryan Shively Lacy Stambaugh EMIS/Student Services Coordinator 419-267-2510
Sean Taylor Sean Taylor Student Services Supervisor 419-267-2612
Jodi Wahl Jodi Wahl EMIS/Student Services Coordinator 419-267-2535
Jodi Wahl Jane Whisler EMIS/Student Services Coordinator 419-267-2530

 

To contact any member of the SSDT, visit their Wiki site by clicking here.

Loading